Animecon
What are you looking for?
All locations
Classic timeline
LOCATIONS
Bag room
Dealer Room
Events 1
Events 2
Events 3
Events 4
Events 5
Exp Plaza
Game Room
Hus Room
Karaoke
MangaKissa
Next Level
Patria Room
Pop-On Stage
Weekend
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Select event types
Select event types
Opening times
Event 18+
(+9 others)
Weekend
Friday
Opening times
Bag Room & Lockers
14:00 - 02:00
Bakkerij 1 - Bag room
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
GoCosplayers
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Go-Seki
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
SIG Plamo 2024: Gundams, model building and more!!
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Mugen Massage
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Bagger Anime
14:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pokemon League NL
14:00 - 21:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Shogi
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Gaming Event
Game Room Open
14:00 - 02:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Opening times
Dealer Room Open
14:00 - 21:00
Bakkerij 1 - Dealer Room
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Het Duivelsei
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Gaming Event
Indie Game Developers Showcase
14:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Opening times
MangaKissa
14:00 - 00:00
Bakkerij 1 - MangaKissa
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Photobooth
14:00 - 02:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
G-TAC (Global Tactical Cosplay Group)
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Atsusacon: Ninja VS Samurai!
14:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Urban Games: Murder Game
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Event
Three Dragons Mahjong
14:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Ian TCG
14:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Fun Tattoo Factory
14:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Lecture
Patterning For Armor With Pepacura
14:30 - 15:30
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
FoamtasticCrafts
14:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pirate Paradise
14:30 - 01:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Cosplay Repair Point by FoamtasticCrafts
14:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Walk-in Workshops by FoamtasticCrafts
14:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Workshop
LEDs In Your Cosplay
15:00 - 16:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Friday
Lecture
Photography 101
15:00 - 16:00
Terrace - Events 1
Friday
Contest
Jan Ken Pon
15:00 - 16:00
Terrace - Events 2
Friday
Workshop
Sushi Workshop
15:30 - 17:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 4
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Karaoke by Asgard Sings!
16:00 - 02:00
Entrance area - Karaoke
Friday
Lecture
Beginner Foam Armor
16:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pixel Ronin Studio
16:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Friday
Event
Opening Ceremony
16:00 - 16:30
Entrance area - Patria Room
Friday
Game Compo
Puyo Puyo Tetris
16:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Workshop
Parapara Workshop
16:00 - 16:40
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Friday
Lecture
Cosplay Positivity
16:30 - 17:30
Terrace - Events 1
Friday
Cosplay Competition
GICOF
17:00 - 19:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Friday
Cosplay Competition
World Cosplay Summit
17:00 - 19:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Friday
Cosplay Competition
AnimeCon Group Cosplay Competition
17:00 - 19:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Friday
Lecture
Cosplay Planning
17:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Friday
Event 18+
Mead Tasting
17:00 - 18:30
Terrace - Events 3
Friday
Contest
Otaku Quiz
17:00 - 18:00
Terrace - Events 2
Friday
Game Compo
Sound Voltex Light
17:00 - 19:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Contest
Dutch Anime Community
17:00 - 18:00
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Friday
Exp Plaza Continuous
SIG Plamo 2024: Gundams, model building and more!!
17:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Friday
Lecture
Photographer vs. Model
18:00 - 19:00
Terrace - Events 1
Friday
Concert
Caorin - Pop-On Music Night
18:10 - 19:00
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Friday
Event 18+
18+ Sushi Workshop
18:30 - 20:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 4
Friday
Workshop
LED Animations
18:30 - 20:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Friday
Event
Weerwolven
19:00 - 21:00
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Friday
Game Compo
Dance Dance Revolution Compo Light (beginner)
19:00 - 20:30
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Contest
Kinjin Cards
19:00 - 21:00
Terrace - Events 2
Friday
Event 18+
Shochu tasting
19:30 - 21:00
Terrace - Events 3
Friday
Game Compo
Street Fighter 6
19:30 - 21:30
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Event
Cyberpunk Underground Dance
20:00 - 22:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Friday
Event
Weerwolven met EsmeraldaCosplay
20:30 - 22:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Friday
Event 18+
Hentai Voice Over
21:00 - 22:00
Terrace - Events 1
Friday
Lecture
Japan Travel for Every Wallet
21:30 - 23:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 4
Friday
Concert
Ayiko
22:00 - 00:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Friday
Event 18+
The Wonderful World of Sake
22:00 - 23:30
Terrace - Events 3
Friday
Game Compo
Sound Voltex Heavy
22:00 - 00:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Friday
Contest
The AnimeCon 18+ Quiz
22:30 - 23:30
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Opening times
Bag Room & Lockers
10:00 - 02:00
Bakkerij 1 - Bag room
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
GoCosplayers
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Go-Seki
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
SIG Plamo 2024: Gundams, model building and more!!
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Mugen Massage
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Karaoke by Asgard Sings!
10:00 - 02:00
Entrance area - Karaoke
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Bagger Anime
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pokemon League NL
10:00 - 21:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Shogi
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Gaming Event
Game Room Open
10:00 - 02:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pixel Ronin Studio
10:00 - 19:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Opening times
Dealer Room Open
10:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 1 - Dealer Room
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Het Duivelsei
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Gaming Event
Indie Game Developers Showcase
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Opening times
MangaKissa
10:00 - 00:00
Bakkerij 1 - MangaKissa
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pirate Paradise
10:00 - 01:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Event
Bingo Treasure Hunt
10:00 - 21:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Photobooth
10:00 - 02:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
G-TAC (Global Tactical Cosplay Group)
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Atsusacon: Ninja VS Samurai!
10:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Urban Games: Murder Game
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Ian TCG
10:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Fun Tattoo Factory
10:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Lecture
Where to Begin With Make-up for Cosplay
10:30 - 11:30
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
FoamtasticCrafts
10:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Lecture
Corsetry in Cosplay
10:30 - 11:30
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Cosplay Repair Point by FoamtasticCrafts
10:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Walk-in Workshops by FoamtasticCrafts
10:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Game Compo
Mario kart 8 Deluxe
11:00 - 13:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Contest
Nippon Bingo
11:00 - 12:00
Terrace - Events 2
Saturday
Workshop
Weebs in Beweging
11:00 - 11:40
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Lecture
Start of Cosplay Competitions
11:40 - 12:40
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Lecture
The Basics of 3D Printing
12:00 - 13:00
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Game Compo
Dance Dance Revolution Compo Light (beginner)
12:00 - 13:30
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Event
Three Dragons Mahjong
12:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Contest
Cosplay Lipsync Battle
12:30 - 13:30
Entrance area - Hus Room
Saturday
Workshop
K-Pop Make-Up
12:30 - 13:30
Terrace - Events 3
Saturday
Concert
1- 2- Wōndashō
12:40 - 13:20
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Workshop
Decoden
13:00 - 15:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Saturday
Lecture
Working in Costumes and Theater
13:00 - 14:00
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Game Compo
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate
13:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Contest
Jan Ken Pon
13:00 - 14:00
Terrace - Events 2
Saturday
Event
Kumihimo
13:00 - 15:00
Bakkerij 1 - MangaKissa
Saturday
Lecture
The Origins of Mahjong
13:30 - 14:30
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Concert
Cherish
13:30 - 13:50
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Event
AnimeCon 2024 AMV Competition
14:00 - 15:30
Entrance area - Patria Room
Saturday
Contest
Talent Showcase
14:00 - 15:30
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Game Compo
Wacca light
14:00 - 16:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Lecture
Posing and Photography Lecture
14:10 - 15:10
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Event 18+
Mead Tasting
14:30 - 16:00
Terrace - Events 3
Saturday
Lecture
The Art of Machine Embroidery
15:00 - 16:00
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Contest
Otaku Quiz
15:00 - 16:00
Terrace - Events 2
Saturday
Workshop
Sushi Workshop
15:30 - 17:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 4
Saturday
Event
Low Budget Cosplay Competition
15:30 - 17:30
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Workshop
Pimp Your Cosplay: A Painting Workshop
16:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Saturday
Concert
Unmei 20th Live! Replay/Rewind!
16:00 - 17:00
Entrance area - Hus Room
Saturday
Game Compo
Dance Dance Revolution Compo Heavy (experienced)
16:00 - 17:30
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Contest
Pokémon Go Great league tournament
16:00 - 16:40
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Contest
Dutch Anime Community
16:00 - 17:00
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Lecture
Why Fandom Matters
16:30 - 17:30
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Event 18+
The Taste of Japanese Whisky nr 15
17:00 - 19:00
Terrace - Events 3
Saturday
Game Compo
Dragon Ball FighterZ
17:00 - 19:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Contest
Jeopandy
17:00 - 18:00
Terrace - Events 2
Saturday
Workshop
Miniature Painting
17:30 - 18:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Saturday
Contest
AnimeCon Quiz 2024
17:30 - 18:30
Entrance area - Patria Room
Saturday
Lecture
How to Finish 3D Prints
17:40 - 18:40
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Lecture
Fabulously Fem: A Comprehensive Guide for Crossdressing
18:00 - 19:00
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Concert
Marvelous Sunday Time
18:20 - 18:40
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Event 18+
18+ Sushi Workshop
18:30 - 20:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 4
Saturday
Contest
Pokémon Scarlet/Violet VGC tournament
18:30 - 20:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Saturday
Concert
Duzzled - Pop-On Music Night
18:50 - 19:40
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Workshop
Eva Foam Cosplay Craft Workshop
19:00 - 20:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Saturday
Event
Weerwolven
19:00 - 21:00
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Saturday
Contest
Kinjin Cards
19:00 - 21:00
Terrace - Events 2
Saturday
Event 18+
AnimeCon 2024 XMV Show
19:30 - 20:30
Entrance area - Hus Room
Saturday
Lecture
How to Start Making Cosplay Props
19:30 - 20:30
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Concert
The Yakkaiser - Pop-On Music Night
19:40 - 20:30
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Saturday
Event 18+
Shochu tasting
20:00 - 21:30
Terrace - Events 3
Saturday
Game Compo
Tekken 8
20:00 - 22:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Event
Weerwolven met EsmeraldaCosplay
20:30 - 22:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Saturday
Concert
Anisong Live Showcase
21:00 - 21:30
Entrance area - Patria Room
Saturday
Event 18+
A Talk About Love Hotels 18+
21:30 - 22:30
Terrace - Events 1
Saturday
Event
Pon de Beats
22:00 - 00:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Saturday
Game Compo
Wacca Heavy
22:00 - 00:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Saturday
Event 18+
The Wonderful World of Sake
22:30 - 00:00
Terrace - Events 3
Sunday
Event
Deshima Sounds
00:00 - 02:00
Entrance area - Patria Room
Sunday
Opening times
Bag Room & Lockers
10:00 - 20:00
Bakkerij 1 - Bag room
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
GoCosplayers
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Go-Seki
10:00 - 16:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
SIG Plamo 2024: Gundams, model building and more!!
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Mugen Massage
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Karaoke by Asgard Sings!
10:00 - 18:00
Entrance area - Karaoke
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Bagger Anime
10:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pokemon League NL
10:00 - 15:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Shogi
10:00 - 16:30
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Gaming Event
Game Room Open
10:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pixel Ronin Studio
10:00 - 15:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Opening times
Dealer Room Open
10:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 1 - Dealer Room
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Het Duivelsei
10:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Gaming Event
Indie Game Developers Showcase
10:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Opening times
MangaKissa
10:00 - 15:00
Bakkerij 1 - MangaKissa
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Photobooth
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
G-TAC (Global Tactical Cosplay Group)
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Atsusacon: Ninja VS Samurai!
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Pirate Paradise
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Ian TCG
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Event
Kumihimo
10:00 - 12:00
Bakkerij 1 - MangaKissa
Sunday
Game Compo
Chunithm Light
10:00 - 12:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Fun Tattoo Factory
10:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Lecture
D&D - From Sheet to Character
10:30 - 11:30
Terrace - Events 1
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
FoamtasticCrafts
10:30 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Event
Weeb Lingo
10:30 - 12:00
Entrance area - Hus Room
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Cosplay Repair Point by FoamtasticCrafts
10:30 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Walk-in Workshops by FoamtasticCrafts
10:30 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Lecture
A Brief History of Japan's Bullet Train
11:00 - 12:00
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Sunday
Game Compo
Mortal Kombat 1
11:00 - 13:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Contest
Nippon Bingo
11:00 - 12:00
Terrace - Events 2
Sunday
Workshop
Working with Wigs
11:00 - 12:00
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Sunday
Workshop
Weebs in Beweging
11:00 - 11:40
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Sunday
Workshop
Cosplay Body Muscle Make-up; Look BEEF
12:00 - 13:00
Terrace - Events 1
Sunday
Game Compo
Dance Dance Revolution Compo Light (beginner)
12:00 - 13:30
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Exp Plaza Continuous
Urban Games: Murder Game
12:00 - 16:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Event
Three Dragons Mahjong
12:00 - 18:00
Bakkerij 2 - Exp Plaza
Sunday
Concert
Puwa Puwa Idols
12:00 - 12:20
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Sunday
Workshop
Miniature Painting
12:30 - 13:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Sunday
Lecture
How to Start with D&D
12:30 - 13:30
Bakkerij 2 - Next Level
Sunday
Lecture
Living the Idol Life
12:30 - 12:50
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Sunday
Contest
Cosplay Dance Battle
13:00 - 14:00
Entrance area - Hus Room
Sunday
Game Compo
Super Smash Bros. Melee
13:00 - 17:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Contest
Otaku Quiz
13:00 - 14:00
Terrace - Events 2
Sunday
Workshop
Parapara Workshop
13:00 - 13:40
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Sunday
Event 18+
Sue and Fluffy Q&A
13:30 - 14:30
Terrace - Events 1
Sunday
Cosplay Competition
Tournament of Champions
14:00 - 15:30
Entrance area - Patria Room
Sunday
Cosplay Competition
AnimeCon Solo Cosplay Competition
14:00 - 15:30
Entrance area - Patria Room
Sunday
Workshop
Eva Foam Cosplay Craft Workshop
14:00 - 15:30
Bakkerij 1 - Events 5
Sunday
Event 18+
Mead Tasting
14:00 - 15:30
Terrace - Events 3
Sunday
Game Compo
Chunithm Heavy
14:00 - 16:00
Bakkerij 2 - Game Room
Sunday
Concert
Idol Overdose
14:30 - 14:50
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Sunday
Contest
Mega Pokémon Quiz
15:00 - 16:00
Terrace - Events 1
Sunday
Concert
Catch the Rhythm!
15:00 - 15:20
Entrance area - Pop-On Stage
Sunday
Concert
SanRozu
16:30 - 17:30
Entrance area - Hus Room
Sunday
Event
Closing Ceremony
18:00 - 18:30
Entrance area - Patria Room